Redraw 

Age-Adjusted Incidence Rates by County , in Puerto Rico.

All Cancer Sites , 2015-2015

All rates are per 100,000 population.
Rates are age-adjusted to the 2000 PR Std Population (19 age groups)
Based on data released 5/4/2018
Data accessed 12/13/2018 5:41:47 AM
  • 241.7 - 302.8
  • 302.9 - 327.7
  • 327.8 - 359.0
  • 359.1 - 458.0
  • Unstable
Age-Adjusted Incidence Rates by County , in Puerto Rico. All Cancer Sites , 2015-2015
 Export
CountyCasesPopulation at RiskCrude RateAge - adjusted Rate
Puerto Rico16,3723,473,181471.4342.0
Adjuntas9018,559484.9354.3
Aguada16639,537419.9313.9
Aguadilla26255,805469.5324.7
Aguas Buenas9626,929356.5265.0
Aibonito13124,041544.9395.1
Anasco11427,936408.1295.9
Arecibo44389,632494.2357.5
Arroyo9418,531507.3381.1
Barceloneta8024,617325.0259.9
Barranquitas10929,292372.1328.0
Bayamon990188,822524.3364.5
Cabo Rojo22249,774446.0290.9
Caguas638134,354474.9344.4
Camuy13833,003418.1308.5
Canovanas22246,893473.4379.4
Carolina805161,851497.4344.8
Catano10625,567414.6298.7
Cayey22645,458497.2351.3
Ceiba5112,243416.6268.2
Ciales8517,343490.1366.7
Cidra16941,221410.0322.3
Coamo16639,869416.4317.1
Comerio8019,964400.7321.8
Corozal14734,985420.2326.7
Culebra111,803610.1457.6
Dorado18737,844494.1391.6
Fajardo15533,069468.7332.2
Florida6912,168567.1453.9
Guanica8417,364483.8321.0
Guayama15342,670358.6287.7
Guayanilla9419,587479.9337.0
Guaynabo49290,912541.2359.8
Gurabo19447,213410.9340.0
Hatillo16441,049399.5302.7
Hormigueros7816,493472.9291.7
Humacao27354,841497.8344.9
Isabela22743,366523.5388.4
Jayuya6015,305392.0319.5
Juana Diaz17848,039370.5292.0
Juncos14739,761369.7318.3
Lajas12223,910510.2327.6
Lares11327,367412.9294.9
Las Marias348,875383.1273.1
Las Piedras12638,295329.0263.2
Loiza8427,226308.5241.7
Luquillo9518,971500.8358.8
Manati20540,725503.4363.5
Maricao125,883204.0158.3
Maunabo4611,301407.0278.7
Mayaguez39679,641497.2327.8
Moca14637,734386.9303.2
Morovis10831,853339.1285.7
Naguabo11926,624447.0343.8
Naranjito12229,157418.4319.5
Orocovis12321,924561.0458.0
Patillas7717,810432.3313.5
Penuelas9521,703437.7358.8
Ponce762149,026511.3364.2
Quebradillas12324,589500.2375.9
Rincon9014,552618.5381.4
Rio Grande21751,753419.3306.1
Sabana Grande12123,616512.4380.3
Salinas12029,323409.2300.2
San German15532,959470.3304.1
San Juan1,830355,549514.7350.1
San Lorenzo16038,737413.0302.9
San Sebastian17839,000456.4305.6
Santa Isabel8022,524355.2286.4
Toa Alta28074,314376.8330.7
Toa Baja41181,981501.3372.3
Trujillo Alto29569,542424.2319.2
Utuado15930,253525.6367.7
Vega Alta13538,665349.2276.1
Vega Baja26954,806490.8359.7
Vieques478,950525.1368.7
Villalba10723,671452.0347.2
Yabucoa15835,062450.6338.9
Yauco18937,600502.7357.4

Counts < 20 are too few to calculate a stable age-adjusted rate.

All rates are per 100,000 population. Rates are age-adjusted to the 2000 PR Std Population (19 age groups)
Based on data released 5/4/2018 Data accessed 12/13/2018 5:41:47 AM

All rates are per 100,000 population.
Rates are age-adjusted to the 2000 PR Std Population (19 age groups)
Based on data released 5/4/2018
Data accessed 12/13/2018 5:41:47 AM