Redraw 

Age-Adjusted Incidence Rates by County , in Puerto Rico.

All Cancer Sites , 2016-2016

All rates are per 100,000 population.
Rates are age-adjusted to the 2000 PR Std Population (19 age groups)
Based on data released 5/3/2019
Data accessed 10/16/2019 9:33:27 PM
  • 196.0 - 302.6
  • 302.7 - 321.2
  • 321.3 - 341.6
  • 341.7 - 465.6
  • Unstable
Age-Adjusted Incidence Rates by County , in Puerto Rico. All Cancer Sites , 2016-2016
 Export
CountyCasesPopulation at RiskCrude RateAge - adjusted Rate
Puerto Rico15,9383,406,520467.9331.4
Adjuntas7618,276415.8303.7
Aguada15538,853398.9283.9
Aguadilla26154,525478.7318.2
Aguas Buenas11626,382439.7320.4
Aibonito12723,566538.9365.7
Anasco9827,521356.1247.9
Arecibo43587,864495.1341.6
Arroyo7118,220389.7285.2
Barceloneta9724,440396.9301.7
Barranquitas11128,924383.8326.5
Bayamon958184,213520.1352.9
Cabo Rojo21449,333433.8280.6
Caguas691132,079523.2374.9
Camuy12032,354370.9264.8
Canovanas18646,362401.2316.8
Carolina744158,227470.2320.3
Catano11424,998456.0329.6
Cayey21144,767471.3326.6
Ceiba5811,920486.6312.5
Ciales10716,993629.7465.6
Cidra18340,551451.3337.1
Coamo16039,459405.5303.8
Comerio8519,654432.5320.0
Corozal17134,370497.5378.6
Culebra81,789447.2280.7
Dorado15237,441406.0315.9
Fajardo16332,208506.1352.7
Florida5811,980484.1372.1
Guanica7716,864456.6303.2
Guayama18441,998438.1336.3
Guayanilla10519,109549.5394.7
Guaynabo45489,142509.3335.2
Gurabo18847,163398.6320.2
Hatillo15040,598369.5277.1
Hormigueros7316,260449.0276.9
Humacao28453,805527.8354.7
Isabela17342,700405.2282.4
Jayuya6914,976460.7371.3
Juana Diaz18747,252395.8302.1
Juncos16139,453408.1336.2
Lajas12923,435550.5341.3
Lares11826,564444.2325.9
Las Marias258,646289.2196.0
Las Piedras14838,027389.2299.2
Loiza8626,577323.6243.4
Luquillo9218,646493.4333.0
Manati19739,911493.6350.0
Maricao255,774433.0322.5
Maunabo5611,068506.0327.8
Mayaguez39377,613506.4339.7
Moca14337,055385.9307.0
Morovis10931,487346.2280.8
Naguabo12326,428465.4357.1
Naranjito12828,746445.3320.4
Orocovis10021,519464.7378.7
Patillas7317,412419.3276.8
Penuelas11421,075540.9416.7
Ponce766144,999528.3367.3
Quebradillas11024,171455.1316.0
Rincon7614,347529.7320.0
Rio Grande22250,976435.5311.3
Sabana Grande11523,171496.3343.5
Salinas12528,777434.4317.4
San German14732,325454.8296.5
San Juan1,802346,534520.0347.9
San Lorenzo19938,082522.6376.2
San Sebastian18838,142492.9317.1
Santa Isabel10422,217468.1378.1
Toa Alta25573,849345.3291.9
Toa Baja36480,088454.5326.9
Trujillo Alto30368,165444.5330.0
Utuado12429,508420.2288.2
Vega Alta13938,140364.4275.1
Vega Baja23953,602445.9321.2
Vieques428,806476.9332.4
Villalba10023,085433.2332.4
Yabucoa14634,332425.3302.6
Yauco17536,632477.7325.0

Counts < 20 are too few to calculate a stable age-adjusted rate.

All rates are per 100,000 population. Rates are age-adjusted to the 2000 PR Std Population (19 age groups)
Based on data released 5/3/2019 Data accessed 10/16/2019 9:33:27 PM

All rates are per 100,000 population.
Rates are age-adjusted to the 2000 PR Std Population (19 age groups)
Based on data released 5/3/2019
Data accessed 10/16/2019 9:33:27 PM